cast & crew

TINA
Charlotte Beaumont

DANA
Genevieve Dunne

KARIM
Umit Ulgen

BIG KID
Jack O'Connor

STEP FATHER/DRUG DEALER
Simon Meacock

TINAS MOTHER
Mika Simmons

WIRY GIRL
Hebe Beardsall

MISS SIMMS
Natalie Caswell

THE TWINS
Sian Williams
Emilie Clayton

KARIMS FRIENDS
Saman Bayonsa
Mamad Heidari
Hussein Kutsi

FOOTBALL BOYS
Oliver Bond
Bertie Cox
Jared Rogers
Corey Stuckley
Mark Teale
James Watters

WATERBALLON BOYS
Tyler J Mitchell
Funsho Taiwo
Charlie Thorpe

LOCAL LADS
Liam Evans
Seth Papworth

POLICE OFFICERS
Jack Silver
Liquid Thomas

SCHOOL STUDENTS
Ali Ali
Dariush Asadi
Valeria Chakalova
Baraa Khadeer
Alicja Latka
Ishmail Reece
Tia Touhey
Venelina Urlachka

LOCAL ESTATE RESIDENTS
Monty Burgess
Benjamin Coakley
Miguel Maia
Noni Harrison
David Hayes
Rich Hobday
Claire Lloyd
Patrick MacLervaie
Fernando Augusto Oliveira
Sophie O’Reilly
Mark Pettitt
Alexander Scrivens
Vince Taylor


WRITTEN AND DIRECTED BY
Toby Fell-Holden

PRODUCED BY
Tom Kimberley and Ali Mansuri

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Vaughan Sivell,
Frank Goodwin
Mike Rattenbury
Andrew Thomas

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Brian Fawcett

EDITOR
Matteo Bini

COMPOSER
Terence Dunn

CASTING
Amanda Tabak CDG

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Francesca Massariol

COSTUME DESIGNER
Ruka Johnson

HAIR AND MAKEUP DESIGNER
Fiona J. Alexander

SOUND RECORDIST
George McMillan

SOUND DESIGNER AND MIX
Rob Szeliga

STUNT CO-ORDINATOR
Jude Poyer

EXTRAS CASTING
Mark Pettitt

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Ashley Marsden

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Lina Remeikaite

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
Lucas Kudapcenka
Joe Starrs

THIRD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Steven Eniraiyetan

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
Silvia Bellitto

RUNNERS
Ashley Reese
Amy Ordinaire
Michael Bulhakov

1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA
Jacob Barie

2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA
Martyn Cuplan

ADDITIONAL FOCUS PULLERS
Barney Coates
Joni Juutilainen
Gavin Overstall

ADDITIONAL 2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA
Tom Carpenter

DIGITAL IMAGE TECHNICIANS
Sasha Bajac
Eoghan Synnott

STEADICAM OPERATOR
Mike Scott

GRIP
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis

ADDITIONAL GRIP
Alex Tolios-Zisos

GAFFER
Dayne Millar

ELECTRICIANS
Anna Sabino
Ollie Wilson
James Leech

ELECTRICAL TRAINEE
Tristan Hutchinson

BOOM OPERATOR
Miles Croft

ART DIRECTOR
Stefania Zissi

ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANTS
Giulia Servidati
Natalie Papageorgiadis

COSTUME ASSISTANT
Ruby Utley

MAKEUP ARTIST
Katie Mahon

CASTING ASSISTANT
Jennifer Lee Smith

VISUAL EFFECTS
Tom Kimberley
Damian Todd

COLOURIST
Jason R Moffat

ASSISTANT EDITOR
Matteo Fadda

STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER
Alex Crane

METROPOLITAN POLICE OFFICER
PC Dan King

SENIOR FILM OFFICER FOR THE BOROUGH OF BARNET
Dennis Firminger, Reel Film Locations Ltd
Liz Carter, Film Office Coordinator

FOR FILM LONDON

HEAD OF TALENT DEVELOPMENT & PRODUCTION
Deborah Sathe

PRODUCER - SHORT FILM SCHEMES
Josic Cadoret

DEVELOPMENT PRODUCER
Tessa Inkelaar

PRODUCTION TEAM ASSISTANT
Alice Whittemore